SOUTH AFRICA BASEBALL LEAGUE
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
11/09/2057
BNN Index
|
SABL
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Shanghai Bats
Mark Diehl
1st
Ryan Hopkins
1st
1st
Baghdad Rock Cats
Hizkaias Kanoro
2nd
Hizkaias Kanoro
4th(tied)
4th
Istanbul All-Stars
Danny Bitok
3rd
Danny Bitok
3rd
3rd
Dhaka Werewolves
Ifser Sumait
4th
Ifser Sumait
2nd
2nd
Lahore Lake Monsters
Kussil Hacini
5th
Kussil Hacini
4th(tied)
5th
Seoul Nordiques
Harosit Samrat
6th
Harosit Samrat
4th(tied)
6th
Jakarta Bears
Asmerom Zilabamuzale
7th
Asmerom Zilabamuzale
4th(tied)
7th
Delhi Steelhounds
Kikpurui Maneno
8th
Kikpurui Maneno
4th(tied)
8th
Calcutta Dynamo
Peto Kimya
9th
Abebaw Benthami
4th(tied)
9th
Moscow Redbirds
Jayden Kudumu
10th
Jayden Kudumu
10th
10th
Tokyo Sailors
Wayne Selemani
11th
Wayne Selemani
11th
11th
Bangkok Ghostriders
Graeme El Kamche
12th
Graeme El Kamche
12th
12th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Delhi Steelhounds
Ahmed Kirunda
1st
Ahmed Kirunda
4th(tied)
1st
Istanbul All-Stars
Amlak Sang
2nd
Amlak Sang
10th
10th
Jakarta Bears
Thiongo Hali
3rd
Thiongo Hali
9th
9th
Calcutta Dynamo
Adinew Tergat
4th
Adinew Tergat
11th
11th
Moscow Redbirds
Howard Al Effendi
5th
Howard Al Effendi
4th(tied)
2nd
Dhaka Werewolves
Brenden Dukuzumuremyi
6th
Brenden Dukuzumuremyi
2nd
3rd
Baghdad Rock Cats
Tamer Adhoum
7th
Tamer Adhoum
12th
12th
Shanghai Bats
Tom Weir
8th
Tom Weir
4th(tied)
5th
Seoul Nordiques
Tawfiq Siwatu
9th
Tawfiq Siwatu
3rd
4th
Bangkok Ghostriders
Oliver Begum
10th
Oliver Begum
4th(tied)
6th
Tokyo Sailors
Aklilu Jahina
11th
Aklilu Jahina
4th(tied)
8th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Siad Masibuwa
12th
Siad Masibuwa
1st
7th
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Jakarta Bears
Kebede El Ouaer
1st
Kebede El Ouaer
10th
10th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Saled Badawi
2nd
Saled Badawi
3rd
1st
Moscow Redbirds
Hamid Abiola
3rd
Hamid Abiola
5th
2nd
Bangkok Ghostriders
Malmoud Ben Bella
4th
Malmoud Ben Bella
4th
3rd
Baghdad Rock Cats
Amazuz Atu
5th
Amazuz Atu
6th
4th
Seoul Nordiques
Firhun Petiri
6th
Firhun Petiri
7th(tied)
5th
Shanghai Bats
Mike Martin
7th
Mike Martin
1st
6th
Calcutta Dynamo
Hamid Kipkoech
8th
Hamid Kipkoech
7th(tied)
7th
Istanbul All-Stars
Paul Miller
9th
Paul Miller
11th
11th
Tokyo Sailors
Mazer Waithaka
10th
Mazer Waithaka
7th(tied)
8th
Dhaka Werewolves
Vic White
11th
Vic White
12th
12th
Delhi Steelhounds
Kotu Rumaliza
12th
Kotu Rumaliza
2nd
9th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Bangkok Ghostriders
Immeghar Mwanyambi
1st
Immeghar Mwanyambi
7th
7th
Seoul Nordiques
Tekle Takata
2nd
Tekle Takata
4th(tied)
1st
Dhaka Werewolves
Henry Ben Hassi
3rd
Henry Ben Hassi
8th
8th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Zere Ogunsanwo
4th
Zere Ogunsanwo
4th(tied)
2nd
Shanghai Bats
Tom Davis
5th
Tom Davis
4th(tied)
3rd
Calcutta Dynamo
Daniel Nuru
6th
Daniel Nuru
9th
9th
Baghdad Rock Cats
Lewis Boulmerka
7th
Lewis Boulmerka
11th
10th
Istanbul All-Stars
Jugurtha Maideyi
8th
Jugurtha Maideyi
3rd
5th
Tokyo Sailors
Kenbede Omariba
9th
Kenbede Omariba
1st
4th
Moscow Redbirds
Aseffa Mammeri
10th
Aseffa Mammeri
12th
12th
Jakarta Bears
Sean Anihla
11th
Sean Anihla
2nd
6th
Delhi Steelhounds
Kotu Danladi
12th
Kotu Danladi
10th
11th
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Baghdad Rock Cats
Adal Mutira
1st
Adal Mutira
1st
1st
Tokyo Sailors
Glen Tebazalwa
2nd
Glen Tebazalwa
4th
3rd
Jakarta Bears
Jaja Daud
3rd
Jaja Daud
5th
5th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Beddis Wakil
4th
Beddis Wakil
3rd
4th
Calcutta Dynamo
Jima Gathii
5th
Jima Gathii
2nd
2nd
Shanghai Bats
Chris Fregia
6th
Chris Fregia
6th
6th
Bangkok Ghostriders
Jordan Simpson
7th
Jordan Simpson
7th
7th
Delhi Steelhounds
Jamie Milner
8th
Jamie Milner
8th
8th
Dhaka Werewolves
James Danladi
9th
James Danladi
9th
9th
Seoul Nordiques
Frazer Welsh
10th
Frazer Welsh
11th
11th
Moscow Redbirds
Theo Mawulawde
11th
Theo Mawulawde
10th
10th
Istanbul All-Stars
Mennac Alhaadi
12th
Mennac Alhaadi
12th
12th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Tokyo Sailors
Zewdie Louahla
1st
Zewdie Louahla
3rd
1st
Bangkok Ghostriders
Tedla Kibasila
2nd
Tedla Kibasila
2nd
2nd
Shanghai Bats
Rick Engh
3rd
Rick Engh
4th(tied)
3rd
Calcutta Dynamo
Wanjala Bbosa
4th
Wanjala Bbosa
9th
9th
Istanbul All-Stars
Tariku Okonkwo
5th
Tariku Okonkwo
4th(tied)
4th
Seoul Nordiques
Assi Kenyatta
6th
Assi Kenyatta
8th
8th
Baghdad Rock Cats
Uqessun Luwum
7th (tied)
Uqessun Luwum
4th(tied)
6th
Dhaka Werewolves
Aggur Akua
7th (tied)
Aggur Akua
1st
5th
Moscow Redbirds
Salim Jamil
9th
Salim Jamil
4th(tied)
7th
Jakarta Bears
Daniel Shabana
10th
Daniel Shabana
10th
10th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Uzmir Danjuma
11th
Uzmir Danjuma
11th
11th
Delhi Steelhounds
Hamed Wekessa
12th
Hamed Wekessa
12th
12th
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Shanghai Bats
Mike Emery
1st
Mike Emery
5th
4th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Adergazoz Gurnah
2nd
Adergazoz Gurnah
4th
5th
Calcutta Dynamo
Ahungena Tahir
3rd
Ahungena Tahir
1st(tied)
1st
Moscow Redbirds
Umer Diallo
4th
Umer Diallo
6th
6th
Baghdad Rock Cats
Frawsen Maazouzi
5th
Frawsen Maazouzi
9th
7th
Bangkok Ghostriders
Evan Robinson
6th
Evan Robinson
1st(tied)
2nd
Istanbul All-Stars
Bradley Chepkwony
7th
Bradley Chepkwony
7th
8th
Delhi Steelhounds
Urge Chipkemie
8th
Urge Chipkemie
8th
9th
Dhaka Werewolves
Shaun Abiade
9th
Shaun Abiade
10th
10th
Seoul Nordiques
Chadli Sudani
10th
Chadli Sudani
1st(tied)
3rd
Tokyo Sailors
Hizkaias Kimanthi
11th
Hizkaias Kimanthi
12th
12th
Jakarta Bears
Ahamatu Kemai
12th
Ahamatu Kemai
11th
11th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Tokyo Sailors
Martin Yomba
1st
Martin Yomba
9th
9th
Istanbul All-Stars
Brenden Maundu
2nd
Brenden Maundu
3rd
1st
Seoul Nordiques
Yahya Husni
3rd
Yahya Husni
4th
2nd
Shanghai Bats
Josh Rivard
4th
Ron Potter
1st
3rd
Moscow Redbirds
Azregh Kibwana
5th
Azregh Kibwana
5th(tied)
4th
Calcutta Dynamo
Yidir Njoka
6th
Yidir Njoka
12th
11th
Bangkok Ghostriders
Dali Mwinyi
7th
Dali Mwinyi
10th
10th
Delhi Steelhounds
Carl Owiti
8th
Kader al-Sanussi
5th(tied)
6th
Dhaka Werewolves
Meqwran Moussa
9th
Meqwran Moussa
5th(tied)
7th
Baghdad Rock Cats
Mehani Akbar
10th
Mehani Akbar
5th(tied)
8th
Jakarta Bears
Graeme Budge
11th
Hailu Usi
2nd
5th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Tom Magambo
12th
Tom Magambo
11th
12th
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Moscow Redbirds
Evan Wilkinson
1st
Evan Wilkinson
4th
1st
Jakarta Bears
Owen Adelaja
2nd
Owen Adelaja
3rd
2nd
Bangkok Ghostriders
Brandon Dean
3rd
Brandon Dean
5th
3rd
Delhi Steelhounds
Lucas El Guerroui
4th
Lucas El Guerroui
7th
6th
Shanghai Bats
Ken Day
5th
Ken Day
9th
7th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Zidan Kipanga
6th
Zidan Kipanga
1st
4th
Calcutta Dynamo
Robbie Girsh
7th
Robbie Girsh
8th
8th
Baghdad Rock Cats
Abdeljilill Shehata
8th
Abdeljilill Shehata
2nd
5th
Dhaka Werewolves
Malmoud Barngetuny
9th
Amezwaru Moswen
6th
9th
Tokyo Sailors
Axamuk Suwedi
10th
Axamuk Suwedi
12th
11th
Istanbul All-Stars
Brenden Masopakyindi
11th
Brenden Masopakyindi
10th
10th
Seoul Nordiques
Kedir Bagaza
12th
Kedir Bagaza
11th
12th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Delhi Steelhounds
Robert Johnson
1st
Wayne Mwinyimadi
3rd
1st
Jakarta Bears
Muchie Odhieng
2nd
Muchie Odhieng
5th(tied)
3rd
Shanghai Bats
Kyle Voigt
3rd
Kyle Voigt
1st
2nd
Tokyo Sailors
Idris Kamuliva
4th
Idris Kamuliva
4th
4th
Baghdad Rock Cats
Zere Mwangata
5th
Zere Mwangata
9th
5th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Corey Cousin
6th
Corey Cousin
10th
6th
Bangkok Ghostriders
Mourad Benzai
7th
Mourad Benzai
2nd
7th
Dhaka Werewolves
Graeme Boumedienne
8th
Graeme Boumedienne
12th
8th
Istanbul All-Stars
Aberashid Sulaiman
9th
Aberashid Sulaiman
7th
9th
Calcutta Dynamo
Kagera Abioye
10th
Bayisa Khalfani
8th
10th
Moscow Redbirds
Ghebru Manzili
11th
Ghebru Manzili
11th
11th
Seoul Nordiques
Wami Baba
12th
Jason Turnbull
5th(tied)
12th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Seoul Nordiques
Amal Njiraini
1st
Amal Njiraini
3rd
1st
Tokyo Sailors
Sissay Mwanyambi
2nd
Sissay Mwanyambi
2nd
2nd
Shanghai Bats
Nick Rogers
3rd
Nick Rogers
1st
3rd
Delhi Steelhounds
Noah Bennett
4th
Noah Bennett
4th(tied)
4th
Calcutta Dynamo
Stephen Keira
5th
Stephen Keira
6th
6th
Jakarta Bears
Henry Akinwunmi
6th
Henry Akinwunmi
4th(tied)
5th
Istanbul All-Stars
Lee Wendon
7th
Lee Wendon
10th
9th
Bangkok Ghostriders
Kotu Oko
8th
Kotu Oko
9th
7th
Baghdad Rock Cats
Adum Mutta
9th
Adum Mutta
7th
8th
Lahore Lake Monsters
Howard Davies
10th
Howard Davies
8th
10th
Dhaka Werewolves
Anwa Mwendapole
11th
Anwa Mwendapole
11th
11th
Moscow Redbirds
Zachary Higgs
12th
Zachary Higgs
12th
12th
Sunday, February 11th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85