ROOKIE LEAGUE
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
11/09/2057
BNN Index
|
21&U
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Cooperstown Legends
Dave Beyer
1st (tied)
Dave Beyer
4th
1st
Oconto Falls Timbers
Kurt Schott
1st (tied)
Daniel Macias
11th
2nd
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Jimmy Knauff
3rd
Matt Haglund
5th
3rd
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Nate Mitchell
4th
Bill Benitez
13th
5th
Thunder Bay Lighting
Rich Bierman
5th
Ricky Aguilar
8th
4th
Rosewell Tribbles
Edwin Sandoval
6th
Alfredo Castillo
10th
6th
Long Beach KO
Sean Grassia
7th
Jeremiah Brundage
15th
7th
Paradise Island Pirates
Joe Klein
8th
Rick Lorenz
1st
8th
Montreal Cardinals
Dean O'Connor
9th
Dean O'Connor
17th
10th
Barbados Revenge
Chris Collins
10th
Chris Collins
18th(tied)
12th
Prince George Cougars
Kevin Moore
11th
Brian Ernst
2nd
9th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Houari Kororia
12th
Gustavo Diaz
18th(tied)
14th
The Stinging Larvae
Gary Moore
13th
Willie Melendez
7th
11th
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Joe Rehberg
14th
Jose Vega
14th
13th
Caribbean Commies
Franklin Camacho
15th
Franklin Camacho
18th(tied)
15th
Victoria Totems
Tony Chavez
16th
Xiao-mei Lum
18th(tied)
18th
Yuma Varmits
Ryan Thomas
17th
Gus Matamoros
3rd
16th
Key West Thunder
Genichi Mochizuki
18th
Jordan Gomez
6th
17th
Carrollton Rangers
Oscar Lucio
19th
Miguel Ponce
9th
19th
Savannah Peaches
Alberto Alejandre
20th
Alberto Alejandre
25th
23rd
Coronado Islanders
Miguel Vasquez
21st (tied)
Miguel Vasquez
12th
20th
Normal Nutcrackers
Manuel Rosas
21st (tied)
Juan Alcantara
16th
21st
Kyoto Strong Style
David Lopez
23rd
David Lopez
23rd
22nd
Wichita Storm
Marco Garcia
24th
Marco Garcia
22nd
24th
Sedona Sabercats
Jacob Waymouth
25th
Jacob Waymouth
24th
25th
Rockville Rangers
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
26th(tied)
Scottsdale Scorpions
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
26th(tied)
Syracuse Orange Sox
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
26th(tied)
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Thunder Bay Lighting
Danny Aguilar
1st
Danny Aguilar
24th
22nd
Kyoto Strong Style
Mike Winn
2nd
Mike Winn
3rd
2nd
Scottsdale Scorpions
Frank Cuva
3rd
Devin Knapp
1st
1st
Rosewell Tribbles
Hugo Salinas
4th
Hugo Salinas
12th(tied)
4th
Syracuse Orange Sox
Matt Doe
5th
Bobby Melendez
5th
3rd
Key West Thunder
Brent Carlson
6th
Brent Carlson
8th
5th
Coronado Islanders
Benjamin King
7th
Akihilo Takai
10th
7th
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Acku Mtavila
8th
Acku Mtavila
4th
6th
Savannah Peaches
Craig LaMothe
9th
Craig LaMothe
25th
25th
Rockville Rangers
Josh Flippo
10th
Josh Flippo
22nd
23rd
Normal Nutcrackers
Dusty Lenihan
11th
Dusty Lenihan
12th(tied)
9th
Cooperstown Legends
Mike Adams
12th
Mike Adams
12th(tied)
10th
Caribbean Commies
Bryan Simonson
13th
Mario Pinon
12th(tied)
11th
The Stinging Larvae
Ron Griffin
14th
Ron Griffin
23rd
24th
Long Beach KO
Yiliyen Mtima
15th
Luis Solano
2nd
8th
Barbados Revenge
Chris Collins
16th
Chris Collins
12th(tied)
14th
Oconto Falls Timbers
Brian Yeakel
17th
Andrew Dennis
9th
12th
Yuma Varmits
Emmitt Hamm
18th
Bob Hernandes
12th(tied)
15th
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Cameron Lennon
19th
Cameron Lennon
7th
13th
Paradise Island Pirates
Taylor Good
20th
Ricky Armendariz
12th(tied)
16th
Victoria Totems
Alex Oliva
21st
Albert Lima
12th(tied)
17th
Prince George Cougars
Mario Miranda
22nd
Diego Carrillo
12th(tied)
19th
Sedona Sabercats
Steve Clark
23rd
Steve Clark
6th
18th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Chris Cipro
24th
Carsten Köhler
11th
20th
Montreal Cardinals
Chun-hua Hoong
25th
Chun-hua Hoong
12th(tied)
21st
Carrollton Rangers
Rodolfo Joaquin
26th
Rodolfo Joaquin
26th
26th
Wichita Storm
Josh Crouch
27th
Josh Crouch
27th
27th
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Angelo Garcia
28th
Angelo Garcia
28th
28th
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Thunder Bay Lighting
Jim Crumm
1st
Jim Crumm
2nd
1st
Syracuse Orange Sox
Danny Pellot
2nd
Mace Kota
1st
2nd
Kyoto Strong Style
Chris Chabwera
3rd
Chris Chabwera
12th
3rd
Prince George Cougars
Ismael Barajas
4th
Jerry Baez
17th
6th
Cooperstown Legends
Glenn Ledlow
5th
Glenn Ledlow
9th
5th
Paradise Island Pirates
Mike Foster
6th
Mike Foster
4th
4th
Normal Nutcrackers
Byron Mundis
7th
Jorge Febies
10th
7th
Montreal Cardinals
Jaden Edwards
8th
Jaden Edwards
8th
8th
Rosewell Tribbles
Kevin Hall
9th
Masao Shindo
5th
9th
Oconto Falls Timbers
Chris Howard
10th
Todd Peacock
13th
11th
Rockville Rangers
Dan Bruner
11th
Will Dudley
3rd
10th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Dave Hunt
12th
Ricky Mendez
15th
13th
Victoria Totems
Fujiya Tanigawa
13th
Marcos Castro
18th(tied)
15th
Long Beach KO
Eric Johnson
14th
Justin Moe
6th
12th
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Tony Durazo
15th
Tony Durazo
11th
14th
Barbados Revenge
Dave Bedford
16th
Dave Bedford
23rd
23rd
Coronado Islanders
Ivan Duran
17th
Ivan Duran
16th
17th
Key West Thunder
John Froelich
18th
Will Hambleton
7th
16th
Savannah Peaches
Rickey Martin
19th
Ben Randolph
14th
18th
Caribbean Commies
Jose Alcorta
20th
Jose Alcorta
24th
24th
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Dave Carpenter
21st
Dave Carpenter
27th
25th
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Jose Varela
22nd
Dave Velo
18th(tied)
19th
Yuma Varmits
Armando Flores
23rd
Armando Flores
25th
26th
The Stinging Larvae
Jose Madueno
24th
Jose Madueno
18th(tied)
20th
Carrollton Rangers
Jon Mercado
25th
Jon Mercado
18th(tied)
21st
Sedona Sabercats
Alberto Monoz
26th (tied)
Alberto Monoz
26th
27th
Wichita Storm
Kafu Kuramoto
26th (tied)
Miguel Sanchez
18th(tied)
22nd
Scottsdale Scorpions
28th
28th
28th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Carlos Sosa
1st
Carlos Sosa
16th
1st
Yuma Varmits
Rob Heyward
2nd
Rob Heyward
22nd(tied)
3rd
Rosewell Tribbles
Yoshihiro Matsumoto
3rd
Yoshihiro Matsumoto
8th(tied)
2nd
Wichita Storm
Edwin Cuevas
4th
Edwin Cuevas
15th
6th
Savannah Peaches
Miguel Ochoa
5th
Dustin Addison
6th
4th
Thunder Bay Lighting
J.N. Martin
6th
J.N. Martin
18th(tied)
7th
Cooperstown Legends
Amduka El Khattabi
7th
Amduka El Khattabi
22nd(tied)
12th
Scottsdale Scorpions
Charley Shiplack
8th
Charley Shiplack
2nd
5th
Rockville Rangers
Raul Navarro
9th
Raul Navarro
18th(tied)
11th
Oconto Falls Timbers
Claude Dumas
10th
Claude Dumas
17th
13th
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Jason Fleury
11th
Pablo Cordova
20th(tied)
14th
Syracuse Orange Sox
Hayden Donohoe
12th
Hayden Donohoe
14th
9th
Caribbean Commies
Dave Polk
13th
Andrew Read
8th(tied)
10th
Barbados Revenge
George Freeman
14th
Tony Coleman
4th
8th
Long Beach KO
Hector Herrera
15th
Hector Herrera
22nd(tied)
19th
Victoria Totems
Alex Paulino
16th
Brendan Strong
22nd(tied)
20th
Prince George Cougars
Edgar Lombard
17th
Juan Piloto
12th(tied)
15th
Key West Thunder
Jerry Reese
18th
Victor Gudino
5th
16th
Paradise Island Pirates
Maxence Amico
19th
Soh Yamamoto
3rd
17th
Kyoto Strong Style
Riley Ebel
20th
Riley Ebel
11th
18th
Normal Nutcrackers
Andrew Ollinger
21st
Rod Jimenez
12th(tied)
21st
The Stinging Larvae
Steve Carlson
22nd
Manny Lopez
1st
22nd
Brooklyn Cyclones
Sal Gonzalez
23rd
Sal Gonzalez
7th
23rd
Sedona Sabercats
Hector Lages
24th
Julio Terrazas
20th(tied)
24th
Coronado Islanders
Alex Guevara
25th
Alex Guevara
22nd(tied)
25th
Carrollton Rangers
Armando Morales
26th
Armando Morales
27th
27th
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Nick Chavez
27th
Nick Chavez
10th
26th
Montreal Cardinals
28th
28th
28th
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
The Stinging Larvae
Marshall Knapp
1st
Marshall Knapp
12th
1st
Paradise Island Pirates
Alex Machado
2nd
Alex Machado
15th(tied)
6th
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Mike Brothers
3rd
Matt Armstrong
2nd
2nd
Savannah Peaches
Chris Hankins
4th
Chris Hankins
6th
4th
Prince George Cougars
Gary Greenlaw
5th
Tony Jaramillo
9th(tied)
5th
Yuma Varmits
Danny Navarro
6th
Danny Navarro
15th(tied)
8th
Syracuse Orange Sox
Eun-bum Yaung
7th
Eun-bum Yaung
1st
3rd
Cooperstown Legends
Xiu-tou Shu
8th
Xiu-tou Shu
15th(tied)
9th
Normal Nutcrackers
Dan Werba
9th
Dan Werba
4th
7th
Coronado Islanders
Jay Bridges
10th
Jay Bridges
21st
20th
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Glenn Wagner
11th
Glenn Wagner
14th
10th
Long Beach KO
Steve Stanley
12th
Jorge Contreras
11th
11th
Oconto Falls Timbers
Victor Florez
13th
Ian LaBonte
8th
12th
Carrollton Rangers
Stan Spencer
14th
Stan Spencer
25th
21st
Kyoto Strong Style
Andy White
15th
Danny Zamarripa
7th
13th
Wichita Storm
Orlando Velasco
16th
Manny Gamboa
15th(tied)
14th
Scottsdale Scorpions
Juan Aguirre
17th
Juan Aguirre
15th(tied)
15th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Jesus Moreno
18th
Jose Ramirez
5th
16th
Montreal Cardinals
Tony Ramero
19th
Tony Ramero
9th(tied)
17th
Caribbean Commies
Rafael Moreno
20th
Rafael Moreno
22nd
23rd
Rockville Rangers
Javier Castaneda
21st
Dave Munoz
13th
18th
Thunder Bay Lighting
Jesus Jasso
22nd
Jesus Jasso
20th
22nd
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Tony Soriano
23rd
Tony Soriano
3rd
19th
Sedona Sabercats
Leon Camargo
24th
Leon Camargo
24th
25th
Barbados Revenge
Ernesto Llamas
25th (tied)
Ernesto Llamas
23rd
24th
Rosewell Tribbles
Koji Kai
25th (tied)
Koji Kai
26th
26th
Key West Thunder
27th (tied)
27th(tied)
27th(tied)
Victoria Totems
27th (tied)
27th(tied)
27th(tied)
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Scottsdale Scorpions
Tim Wolk
1st
Tim Wolk
9th
1st
Syracuse Orange Sox
Robert Woodger
2nd
Azregh Kamoga
3rd(tied)
2nd
Thunder Bay Lighting
Gerald Lambruschini
3rd
Andy Martinez
12th
3rd
Rockville Rangers
Abel Losh
4th
Abel Losh
14th
5th
Oconto Falls Timbers
Charlie Renny
5th
Kahsay Daudi
7th
4th
Wichita Storm
Cooper Kroes
6th
Cooper Kroes
15th
6th
Normal Nutcrackers
Corey Martinez
7th
Corey Martinez
24th
22nd
Prince George Cougars
Tony Davalos
8th
Tony Davalos
8th
7th
Coronado Islanders
Jessie Porter
9th
Chris Hendricks
17th(tied)
14th
Cooperstown Legends
Tom Stevens
10th
Tom Stevens
10th
10th
The Stinging Larvae
Chris Nevel
11th
Hugo Calvo
1st
8th
Caribbean Commies
Phil Deganello
12th
Jimmy Fifer
2nd
9th
Montreal Cardinals
Matthew Rice
13th
Matthew Rice
17th(tied)
16th
Key West Thunder
George Waterman
14th
Victor Valentin
5th(tied)
11th
Yuma Varmits
Yoshiyau Nakagawa
15th
Sukeyasu Suzuki
13th
13th
Victoria Totems
Leonilde Galeo
16th
Jose Pascoal
5th(tied)
12th
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Bobby Bourgeois
17th
Bobby Bourgeois
25th
23rd
Kyoto Strong Style
Rich Williams
18th
Chris Hatfield
3rd(tied)
15th
Savannah Peaches
Ricardo Sardina
19th
Ricardo Sardina
17th(tied)
17th
Rosewell Tribbles
Mike Mullins
20th
Jimmy Dietz
17th(tied)
18th
Barbados Revenge
Matthew Williams
21st
Matthew Williams
26th
24th
Long Beach KO
Kenny Ahrens
22nd
Kenny Ahrens
17th(tied)
19th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Hitoki Shimada
23rd
Carlos Encarnacion
16th
20th
Sedona Sabercats
Nick Stuart
24th
Nick Stuart
11th
21st
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Miguel Ahumada
25th
Miguel Ahumada
23rd
25th
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Mario Izquierdo
26th
Mario Izquierdo
22nd
26th
Carrollton Rangers
27th (tied)
27th(tied)
27th(tied)
Paradise Island Pirates
27th (tied)
27th(tied)
27th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Steve Bisch
1st
Steve Bisch
21st(tied)
1st
Thunder Bay Lighting
Luis Reynoso
2nd
Miguel Dorta
18th
4th
Coronado Islanders
Tim Hearn
3rd
Tim Hearn
2nd
2nd
Normal Nutcrackers
Jasper Bisson
4th
Jasper Bisson
4th
3rd
Savannah Peaches
Jamie Marx
5th
Gustavo Cabrera
6th
6th
Victoria Totems
Andy Kelley
6th
Andy Kelley
27th
27th
Scottsdale Scorpions
Pat Blanchard
7th
Pat Blanchard
1st
5th
Cooperstown Legends
Akatelaji Dingane
8th
Fassil Haamid
21st(tied)
13th
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Danny Macaco
9th
Danny Macaco
16th
10th
Rosewell Tribbles
John Howard
10th
John Howard
13th
8th
Rockville Rangers
Ricky Jimenez
11th
Miguel Trujillo
8th(tied)
7th
Paradise Island Pirates
Mike McBrayer
12th
Jose Valenzuela
11th
9th
Caribbean Commies
Ryan Whitley
13th
Zheng-ze Li
5th
11th
Long Beach KO
Sean Woodward
14th
Bob Garay
7th
14th
Key West Thunder
Tim Nilsen
15th
Shuhei Uchida
3rd
12th
Yuma Varmits
Alexis Tobon
16th
Miguel Gonzalez
21st(tied)
15th
Oconto Falls Timbers
Carlo Tamburrino
17th
Mike Williams
21st(tied)
16th
Kyoto Strong Style
David Hansen
18th
Jordan Benavides
21st(tied)
17th
Barbados Revenge
Matt Rasmussen
19th
Eddie Tenorio
20th
18th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Alton Picard
20th
Mario Suarez
19th
19th
Sedona Sabercats
Alex Flores
21st
Alex Mancheco
21st(tied)
20th
Prince George Cougars
Manuel Aldaco
22nd
Jorge Morales
14th
21st
Montreal Cardinals
Juan Lezama
23rd
Juan Lezama
17th
22nd
The Stinging Larvae
Montay Andriolo
24th
Alvaro Bautista
8th(tied)
23rd
Carrollton Rangers
Alex Juarez
25th (tied)
Alex Juarez
15th
25th
Wichita Storm
Moises Cuellar
25th (tied)
Moises Cuellar
12th
24th
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Victor Torrez
27th
Angelo Rivera
8th(tied)
26th
Syracuse Orange Sox
28th
28th
28th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Thunder Bay Lighting
Alan Willer
1st
Alan Willer
4th
1st
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Nathan Taylor
2nd
Alex Rodriguez
15th
3rd
Coronado Islanders
Ben Horn
3rd
Louis Zeri
10th
5th
Paradise Island Pirates
Danny Sullivan
4th
Jonathan Sanchez
14th
6th
Caribbean Commies
Brad Chaban
5th
Brad Chaban
8th
4th
Rosewell Tribbles
Edgar Aguillon
6th
Sergio Gonzales
1st
2nd
Rockville Rangers
Jamal Freeman
7th
Miguel Ramos
17th(tied)
12th
Syracuse Orange Sox
Jeremy Swigart
8th
Jeremy Swigart
6th(tied)
7th(tied)
Barbados Revenge
John Brandt
9th
Ramon Sandoval
11th
10th
Kyoto Strong Style
Johnny Shaw
10th (tied)
Johnny Shaw
3rd
9th
Long Beach KO
Herberto Tonilhas
10th (tied)
Herberto Tonilhas
2nd
7th(tied)
Key West Thunder
Cory Haas
12th
Cory Haas
22nd
22nd
Savannah Peaches
Larry Mark
13th
Larry Mark
5th
11th
Prince George Cougars
Bill Criswell
14th
Miguel Tello
9th
13th
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Pete McIntyre
15th
Pete McIntyre
23rd
23rd
Normal Nutcrackers
Will McDaniel
16th
Alemu Yakubu
13th
14th
Cooperstown Legends
Alan Kerfoot
17th
Alan Kerfoot
17th(tied)
16th
Scottsdale Scorpions
Steve Gibson
18th
Steve Gibson
17th(tied)
17th
Oconto Falls Timbers
Brodie Ryan
19th
Dave Terrell
17th(tied)
18th
Wichita Storm
Juan Pineda
20th
Ricky Perez
6th(tied)
15th
Victoria Totems
Mike Rodriguez
21st
Mike Rodriguez
17th(tied)
19th
Brooklyn Cyclones
David Melecio
22nd
Cesar Rodriguez
12th
20th
Carrollton Rangers
Tsuneyoshi Taniguchi
23rd
Tsuneyoshi Taniguchi
16th
21st
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Yuan-zhang Ching
24th (tied)
Yuan-zhang Ching
26th
26th
Sedona Sabercats
Hector Fontan
24th (tied)
Hector Fontan
25th
25th
Yuma Varmits
Antonio Vasquez
24th (tied)
Antonio Vasquez
24th
24th
Montreal Cardinals
27th (tied)
27th(tied)
27th(tied)
The Stinging Larvae
27th (tied)
27th(tied)
27th(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuma Varmits
Brice Lavaud
1st
Karl Harrison
20th
1st
Key West Thunder
Danny Siwek
2nd
Ivan Mercado
3rd
2nd
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Jorge Reyes
3rd
Jorge Reyes
14th
4th
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Mançio Madrra
4th
Mançio Madrra
12th
3rd
Rosewell Tribbles
Manny Irizarry
5th
Tony Facio
24th
7th
Victoria Totems
Jaiden Mitchell
6th
Tyler Horwitz
13th
5th
Coronado Islanders
Dan Esgro
7th
Dan Esgro
16th
6th
Thunder Bay Lighting
Danny Coyle
8th
Danny Coyle
15th
8th
Cooperstown Legends
Gavin Birchall
9th
Brady Metro
25th
10th
Oconto Falls Timbers
Andy Stanley
10th
Andy Stanley
8th
9th
Savannah Peaches
Riccardo de Dood
11th
Andres Luna
5th(tied)
11th
Paradise Island Pirates
Steve Roth
12th
Steve Roth
4th
12th
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Patrick Haddad
13th
Akira Fukuda
18th
14th
Caribbean Commies
Andy Schutt
14th
Andy Schutt
9th
13th
Prince George Cougars
Sander Rademakers
15th
Sander Rademakers
22nd
16th
Montreal Cardinals
Angel Aquileva
16th
Yasuji Kurosu
5th(tied)
15th
Rockville Rangers
Franklin Perales
17th
Juan Vasquez
17th
17th
Scottsdale Scorpions
Dustin Brindle
18th
Dustin Brindle
11th
18th
Normal Nutcrackers
Tim Benton
19th
Edgar Peraza
19th
19th
Long Beach KO
Éric Coulon
20th
Éric Coulon
23rd
21st
Carrollton Rangers
Justin Baldner
21st
Luis Cardenas
1st
20th
Barbados Revenge
Antonio Guerra
22nd
Luis Sarabia
10th
22nd
Wichita Storm
Craig Ericson
23rd
Emilio Vasquez
2nd
23rd
Brooklyn Cyclones
Jeremy Harris
24th
Daniel Castro
7th
24th
Sedona Sabercats
Jose Guevara
25th
Justin Frisbie
21st
25th
The Stinging Larvae
Luis Guerrero
26th
Victor Pena
26th
26th
Kyoto Strong Style
Marcos Bueno
27th
Marcos Bueno
27th
27th
Syracuse Orange Sox
Fernando Moreno
28th
Fernando Moreno
28th
28th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Rockville Rangers
John Goff
1st
Martin Butler
7th
1st
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Robby Medlin
2nd
Jay Gross
1st
2nd
Paradise Island Pirates
Gomez Roches
3rd
Gomez Roches
2nd
3rd
Key West Thunder
Ernesto Torres
4th
Ivan Mercado
6th
4th
Yuma Varmits
Jesus Moreno
5th
Jesus Moreno
11th
7th
Syracuse Orange Sox
D.J. Handrahan
6th
D.J. Handrahan
10th
9th
Rosewell Tribbles
Brian Cullen
7th
Brian Cullen
9th
10th
Coronado Islanders
Brian Oubre
8th
Brian Oubre
12th(tied)
12th
Cooperstown Legends
Ken Auclair
9th
Billy Guirguis
12th(tied)
13th
Victoria Totems
Cameron Calder
10th
Cameron Calder
12th(tied)
14th
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Mike Heder
11th
Jason Gottier
3rd
5th
Carrollton Rangers
Marshall Johnson
12th
Marshall Johnson
12th(tied)
15th
Normal Nutcrackers
Tim Benton
13th (tied)
Tim Benton
12th(tied)
16th(tied)
Oconto Falls Timbers
John Plouffe
13th (tied)
Mike Vance
12th(tied)
16th(tied)
Scottsdale Scorpions
Adrien Morvan
15th
Adrien Morvan
12th(tied)
18th
Prince George Cougars
Jesse Warren
16th
Ignacio Palacio
5th
6th
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Brad Cearley
17th
Brad Cearley
23rd
21st
Long Beach KO
Tom Freeborn
18th (tied)
Tom Freeborn
12th(tied)
19th
Montreal Cardinals
John Stancliff
18th (tied)
John Stancliff
25th
22nd
Savannah Peaches
Gregg Gayda
20th
Edwin Gomez
12th(tied)
20th
Sedona Sabercats
David Wetherald
21st
David Wetherald
24th
23rd
Brooklyn Cyclones
Luis Delgado
22nd
David Franco
8th
11th
Thunder Bay Lighting
Antonio Jimenez
23rd
Antonio Jimenez
22nd
24th
Wichita Storm
Danny Estrada
24th
Emilio Vasquez
4th
8th
Barbados Revenge
Luis Sarabia
25th
Luis Sarabia
21st
25th
Caribbean Commies
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
26th(tied)
Kyoto Strong Style
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
26th(tied)
The Stinging Larvae
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
26th(tied)
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuma Varmits
David Neeley
1st
David Neeley
13th
3rd
Rockville Rangers
John Goff
2nd
Martin Butler
1st
1st
Coronado Islanders
Travis Wilson
3rd
Travis Wilson
16th
16th
Oconto Falls Timbers
Tim Garthwaite
4th
Jose Flores
8th
4th
Key West Thunder
Ernesto Torres
5th
Ivan Mercado
6th
2nd
Normal Nutcrackers
Tim Benton
6th
Tim Benton
14th(tied)
8th
Victoria Totems
Mike Whittle
7th
Mike Whittle
5th
5th
Moncks Corner Homewreckers
Abe Roth
8th
Abe Roth
11th
7th
Frobisher Bay Caribou
Robby Medlin
9th
Jay Gross
7th
6th
Scottsdale Scorpions
Jarrett Allen
10th
Jarrett Allen
20th
17th
Paradise Island Pirates
Gomez Roches
11th
Gomez Roches
4th
9th
Syracuse Orange Sox
D.J. Handrahan
12th
D.J. Handrahan
12th
11th
Cooperstown Legends
Jose Perez
13th
Jose Perez
19th
18th
Long Beach KO
Tom Freeborn
14th (tied)
Tom Freeborn
21st
19th
Montreal Cardinals
John Stancliff
14th (tied)
Jesus Gutierrez
14th(tied)
12th
Carrollton Rangers
Marshall Johnson
16th
Luis Cardenas
3rd
10th
Rosewell Tribbles
Ralph Elliott
17th
Ralph Elliott
22nd
20th
Sedona Sabercats
David Wetherald
18th
David Wetherald
23rd
21st
Savannah Peaches
Damien Lamboglio
19th
Damien Lamboglio
25th
22nd
Boca Raton Fighting Iguanas
Mike Heder
20th
Mike Heder
24th
23rd
Prince George Cougars
Jesse Warren
21st
Ignacio Palacio
9th
13th
Thunder Bay Lighting
Antonio Jimenez
22nd
Antonio Jimenez
18th
24th
Brooklyn Cyclones
Luis Delgado
23rd
David Franco
10th
14th
Barbados Revenge
Luis Sarabia
24th
Luis Sarabia
17th
25th
Wichita Storm
Danny Estrada
25th
Emilio Vasquez
2nd
15th
Caribbean Commies
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
26th(tied)
Kyoto Strong Style
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
26th(tied)
The Stinging Larvae
26th (tied)
26th(tied)
26th(tied)
Sunday, February 11th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85